Danny Caro's Divisional Teams of the Season

Some familiar faces have made it into the teams of the year from the Premier through to Division Four. But it's the newcomers who have caught the eye too. Here is my class of 2010/11.

-----------------------------------------------------------------------

LATEST NEWS:

MORRIS & FEGAN TAKE CHARGE AT FORTUNE

SOUBER STEPS DOWN AT FORTUNE

BOCA JEWNIORS TO JOIN MSFL

SUMMER RUMOUR MILL

-----------------------------------------------------------------------

TEAM OF THE SEASON
1. Dan Lee (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
2. Ollie Segal (FC Team A)
3.Josh Lipman (Hendon United Sports Club A)
4. Rik Sherman (North London Raiders B)
5. Scott Shindler (Temple Fortune A)
6. Alex Olcot (North London Raiders A)
7. Paul Babai (Faithfold A)
8. Josh Hershman (Brady Maccabi)
9. Daran Bern (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
10. Ben Simons (Faithfold C)
11. Fabio Revieccio (Glenthorne United B)

---------------------------------------------

PREMIER DIVISION TEAM OF THE SEASON
1. Dan Lee (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
2. Josh Lipman (Hendon Utd SC A)
3. David Rhodes (North London Raiders A)
4. Alex Taylor (Faithfold A)
5. Ben Kon (Hendon Utd SC A)
6. Paul Babai (Faithfold A)
7. Alex Olcot (North London Raiders A)
8. Ben Sollosi (Redbridge Jewish Care A)
9. Greg Corin (Hendon Utd SC A)
10. Daryl Phillips (Faithfold A)
11. Daran Bern (Redbridge Jewish Care A)

PLAYER PROFILES

----------------------------------------------

DIVISION ONE TEAM OF THE SEASON
1. Oli Colmans (Brady Maccabi)
2. Ollie Segal (FC Team A)
3. Adam Levine (Oakwood)
4. Rik Sherman (NL Raiders B)
5. Adam Shafron (Chigwell Athletic)
6. Josh Hershman (Brady Maccabi)
7. Lee Platt (Brady Maccabi)
8. Elliot Espinoza (North London Raiders B)
9. Eddie Manson (Oakwood)
10. Matt Drage (FC Team A)
11. David Dinkin (North London Raiders B)

PLAYER PROFILES

----------------------------------------------

DIVISION TWO TEAM OF THE SEASON
1. Ben de la Fuente (Norstar A)
2. Leor Harel (Faithfold B)
3. Robin Scher (Norstar A)
4. James Kaye (Brixton Old Boys)
5. Scott Shindler (Temple Fortune A)
6. Alex Aviram (Woodford Wanderers)
7. Jonathan Peters (Norstar A)
8. David Gance (Temple Fortune A)
9. Paul Walker (Temple Fortune A)
10. Jamie Kent (Brixton Old Boys)
11. Daniel Hildebrand (Faithfold B)

PLAYER PROFILES

----------------------------------------------

DIVISION THREE TEAM OF THE SEASON
1. Bradley Grant (Glenthorne United A)
2. Adam Sandzer (Norstar B)
3. Josh Gaon (Norstar B)
4. Lee Ballen (Redbridge Jewish Care C)
5. Josh Sugarbread (Faithfold C)
6. Dan Breger (Heath Banta)
7. Daniel Shafron (Glenthorne United A)
8. Daniel Lipman (Glenthorne United A)
9. Sam Sollosi (Redbridge Jewish Care C)
10. Ben Simons (Faithfold C)
11. Dan Gordon (Redbridge Jewish Care C)

PLAYER PROFILES

----------------------------------------------

DIVISION FOUR TEAM OF THE SEASON
1. Mitchel Ross (Glenthorne United B)
2. Adam Levene (North West Neasden C)
3. Johnny Meltzer (Inter Borehamwood)
4. Joe Grant (Glenthorne Utd B)
5. Adam Speck (Blizzard Storm)
6. Joe Levy (Inter Borehamwood)
7. Nicky Plotnek (Shirley Park)
8. Alex Rubin (Blizzard Storm)
9. Dany Kon (Los Blancos)
10. Fabio Revieccio (Glenthorne United B)
11. Jason Lindsay (Shirley Park)

PLAYER PROFILES

----------------------------------------------

YOUNG TEAM OF THE SEASON
1. Ben de la Fuente (Norstar)
2. Dan Jackson (Glenthorne Utd B)
3. Josh Gaon (Norstar B)
4. Julian Gertner (Los Blancos)
5. Sean Ladier (Blizzard Storm)
6. George Fierstone (North West Neasden A)
7. Steven Field (Brady Maccabi)
8. Sam Sollosi (Redbridge Jewish Care C)
9. David Gance (Temple Fortune A)
10. Dany Kon (Los Blancos)
11. Josh Hershman (Brady Maccabi)

PLAYER PROFILES

----------------------------------------------

MASTERS TEAM OF THE SEASON
1. Phil Caplin (Camden Park)
2. Rob Kaplan (Camden Park)
3. Warren Schenk (Jewventus)
4. Jason Sears (Brady Maccabi)
5. Pete Lazard (London Maccabi Lions A)
6. Rick Harris (Camden Park)
7. Danny Reuben (London Maccabi Lions)
8. Gabriel John (Jewventus)
9. Ben Simons (Faithfold C)
10. Daryl Phillips (Faithfold A)
11. Mark Wagman (Brady Maccabi & Maccabi Masters Rep)

PLAYER PROFILES

----------------------------------------------

JC PHOTOS:

PETER MORRISON TROPHY FINAL

INTER BOREHAMWOOD vs GLENTHORNE UTD B

---------------------------------------------

LAST YEAR'S TOP TEAMS

END OF SEASON REVIEW

LATEST NEWS:

SOUBER STEPS DOWN AT FORTUNE

BOCA JEWNIORS TO JOIN MSFL

OTHER STORIES:

TRIBUTES TO PETER MOSS

THE LIFE AND TIMES OF PETER MOSS

EMMANUEL NAMED NEW MONTANA BOSS

GLENTHORNE B NAME NEW MANAGEMENT TEAM FOR NEXT SEASON

PHOTOGALLERIES

PETER MORRISON FINAL: MANCHESTER MACCABI vs FAITHFOLD A

INTER BOREHAMWOOD vs GLENTHORNE UTD B

MASTERS CUP FINAL: BRADY MACCABI vs FAITHFOLD

MASTERS CUP FINAL: LIONS vs EDRS STONEGROVE

MACCABI UNDER 14 CUP FINAL: HMH vs GLASGOW MACCABI

MACCABI UNDER 14 CUP FINAL: LM LIONS vs MANCHESTER MACCABI

JOHN RUBENS UNDER 16 CUP FINAL: HMH vs MANCHESTER MACCABI

MJSL FINAL

FELDMAN CUP FINAL: OAKHILL LIONS vs SOUTH MANCHESTER 2ND

FAYE & HENRY SHONN CUP FINAL: REPUBLIC OF MANCUNIA vs HAROLDEANS

TONY COHEN CUP FINAL: SPORTING JLGB vs CRUMPSALL

Last updated: 9:16am, May 27 2011